Surgery Yellow Pages

General, Orthopedic, Thoracic, Vascular Surgery
Plastic, Cosmetic, Oral, Podiatric Surgery

download all data from this site    follow us on twitter    be our friend on facebook

city searchLocal City Search for Surgeons and Surgical Clinics

        

UNIVERSITY SURGERY CENTER LTD

Surgery Yellow Pages

Winter Park, Florida

Provider NPI: 1003813221

Organization Information:
Organization Name:  UNIVERSITY SURGERY CENTER LTD


Practice Location:
7251 UNIVERSITY BLVD STE 100 WINTER PARK, FL 32792 US
Tel: 407-677-0066  Fax: --

Business Mailing Address:
  ,   
Tel: --  Fax: --


Taxonomy:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
Y261QA1903XAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
Clinic/Center
Ambulatory Surgical
FL890

Other Provider Identifiers:

IssuerNumberStateType
CAREPLUS100310601
AV-MED102150FL01
BCBS63RFL01
SOUTHCAREPO3048201
AETNA PPO548170901
AMERIGROUP20134701
AETNA HMO210603601
WELLCARE2127301
UNITED68-0000601
079153900FL05
Code values:
01, Other | 02, Medicare Upin | 04, Medicare Id-Type Unspecified
05, Medicaid | 06, Medicare Oscar/Certification | 07, Medicare NSC | 08, Medicare Pin



JOBS FL - Page 1

1 Merchandiser Gibsonton, FL, USA Requisition ID: 2021-11680 Number of Openings: 20 Min Salary: USD $15.00/Hr. Max Salary: USD $15.00/Hr. At A Glance As a merchandiser, you'll take on project-based work to ensure products and ...... Apply Now>>

2 Customer Service Specialist Orlando, FL, USA Orlando Health is one of Florida's most comprehensive private, not-for-profit healthcare systems providing access to nearly two million Central Florida residents and has provided care for more than 4 ...... Apply Now>>

3 Driver - Earn $1500, guaranteed with Uber Ocala, FL, USA Earn $1500--if not more--driving with the Uber app when you complete 100 trips. Drive with Uber and earn money anytime it works for you. Driving is an easy way to earn extra, and it's totally ...... Apply Now>>

4 CDL-A Delivery Driver - $69,000 1st Year Minimum / Grads Welcome! Gainesville, FL, USA * $69,000 - $80,000 Average Salary the 1st year! * $8,000 Sign On Bonus * $10,000 Referral Bonus * This driver role is responsible for driving a tractor trailer or straight truck intrastate and/or ...... Apply Now>>

5 Client Service Manager Jacksonville, FL, USA Overview: This poisiton is on-site in the Jacksonville, Fl office The Client Service Associate Manager will sell the company's complete product and service offering to its low to mid-level and ...... Apply Now>>

6 Class A CDL Truck Drivers Pensacola, FL, USA What's it like driving for Hogan? Think road trips, but you get paid and control the music. With over 100 years of experience, we understand what drivers need and want; dedicated routes, predictable ...... Apply Now>>

7 Sales assistant Tampa, FL, USA We are an Automotive Accessory center that is looking for someone to greet customers, answer calls and overall work with our sales manager throughout the process of handling our customers needs. Must ...... Apply Now>>

8 Sales Associate Panama City Beach, FL, USA Summary Adhere to and practice the companys service standards with each customer. Meet both sales and work goals as directed by members of store management, while meeting the Policies and Procedures ...... Apply Now>>

9 1475 Shipping Clerk Jacksonville, FL, USA Now Hiring for Shipping clerks, for Distribution and Manufacturing company in the Northside of Jacksonville! Shift: Monday - Friday 8:AM - 4:30PM Pay Rate: $14.00-16.00 HR Depending on experience ...... Apply Now>>

10 Home Weekly - Newer Trucks - Regional Class A Drivers Orlando, FL, USA : Home Weekly - Newer Trucks Regional Class A Drivers Earn up to $94,000 this year! Medical, Dental, Vision, 401(k) Call (877) 697-9103 or Apply Online Below Brand New Truck for The Next Five Drivers ...... Apply Now>>

11 Customer Service Administrator Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA The Electronics Group of Crane Aerospace & Electronics designs and manufactures high-density, high-reliability electronics for our aerospace, space, military, medical, industrial, and commercial ...... Apply Now>>

12 Service Specialist - Jacksonville, FL South Jacksonville, FL, USA "We are innovators who make purpose-built gear for the most demanding missions." Our ethos defines our culture - Trusted, Responsive, Accountable and Committed. 5.11 Tactical is the fastest-growing ...... Apply Now>>

13 Customer Services / 4-40 Orlando, FL, USA Customer Services Work life Balance: is important to you? No weekends: , No nights! Set schedule : with paid vacation, paid holiday, paid sick, and personal day. Competitive pay with an amazing bonus ...... Apply Now>>

14 Part Time - Customer Service Coordinator - Weekends Only Remote Opportunity South Jacksonville, FL, USA The primary role of the Customer Service Representative is to provide exceptional customer service at all times to existing and potentially new customers by answering calls. JOB SPECIFIC COMPETENCIES... Apply Now>>

15 Call Center Representatives (100% Remote) Tampa, FL, USA Ascensus is the largest independent retirement and government savings services provider in the US, helping millions of Americans save for the future. We are looking for new and/or recent grads and ...... Apply Now>>

16 Yard Jockey - Venture Sarasota, FL, USA Great Pay. Great People. Great Home Time. We currently have openings for Yard Jockeys in your area where you will move trailers in and out of docks, shuttle trailers, etc. with earnings potential of ...... Apply Now>>

17 Sales Support Fort Myers, FL, USA Sales Support 16850 Oriole Road, Unit #5, Fort Myers, FL 33912 FLFTM Public Store Full-Time Shift(s): MON TUE WED THU FRI 7:30 am-3:30 pm OVERVIEW: Working as Full-Time Sales Support, you must have a ...... Apply Now>>

18 Client Experience Specialist Sarasota, FL, USA Req #17592 Monday, August 2, 2021 Gannett Co., Inc. (NYSE: GCI) is a subscription-led and digitally focused media and marketing solutions company committed to empowering communities to thrive. With ...... Apply Now>>

19 Customer Service Midway, FL, USA Leppo Rents, a leader in the construction equipment sales and rental business, is dedicated to serving our customer's equipment needs with the best products, the best support and the best people ...... Apply Now>>

20 Second Shift or Overnight Customer Service Representative Pensacola, FL, USA Store 2704790: 3109 Pace Blvd, Pensacola, Florida 32505 Customer Service Representative We want you to join our team as a Customer Service Representative. If you have the desire to be challenged ...... Apply Now>>

21 Client Service Specialist Riverview, FL, USA OneDigital is proud of the tight-knit community we've built since the day we were founded. We're picky about the people who work for us, because as much as we are a business, we're also a family... Apply Now>>

22 Digital Customer Service Associate Fort Myers, FL, USA About the role As a Digital Customer Service Associate supporting our online customer base, you assist both the in-store order pick-up and curbside delivery process. You play an essential role in the ...... Apply Now>>

23 Medical Call Center Associate Tampa, FL, USA United Vein Centers is a rapidly growing healthcare company headquartered in Tampa, Florida with numerous clinics throughout Florida, Colorado, Arizona, and Illinois. Our practices specialize in ...... Apply Now>>

24 CDL-A Local Dry Bulk Truck Driver - New Pay Increase! Atlantic Beach, FL, USA Jacksonville truck drivers, when you join Florida Rock & Tank Lines as our newest CDL-A professional you can take advantage of earning competitive weekly pay! Florida Rock & Tank Lines, a ...... Apply Now>>

25 CDL-A Truck Driver Lakeland, FL, USA Our CDL-A truck driver opportunities offer the miles and pay you've been looking for. We do everything we can to keep our truck drivers happy - on the road and off. Our drivers have two exclusive ...... Apply Now>>

26 CDL Local Truck Driver - Home Daily - Average $75,000/Year + Benefits Yulee, FL, USA Sysco is Hiring CDL-A Delivery Drivers Avg. $75,000+ First Year - Sign-On in Select Locations Pay and Bonuses Vary by location, Apply for details Local Routes - Get Home Daily Sysco is the global ...... Apply Now>>

27 Customer Service Representative Kissimmee, FL, USA Our Most Valuable Asset? You! Guardian Insurance Agency in Kissimmee is growing our team, and we're seeking a Full Time Customer Service Representative to grow with us! We pride ourselves on our ...... Apply Now>>

28 Customer Service Representative Ocala, FL, USA We Want You! Fero & Sons Insurance in Ocala is growing our team! We have an opportunity for someone like you to be our new Full Time Customer Service Representative. You share our passion for helping ...... Apply Now>>

29 Outside Sales Consultant Daytona Beach, FL, USA THIS IS THE ONE! This OUTSIDE SALES position is unlike any other. It takes a SPECIAL PERSON with a VERY UNIQUE set of SKILLS. Here at Hattori Hanzo Shears , we love to sell Scissors and we're really ...... Apply Now>>

30 Retention Specialist Tampa, FL, USA Founded in 2002 and headquartered in Dallas, TX, Appspace's platform helps organizations build an exceptional workplace experience with simple communication and space management tools. With offices ...... Apply Now>>

31 Work From Home Customer Service - Healthcare Kissimmee, FL, USA The HGS Healthcare Division is growing! Join our team from the comfort of your home and experience the HGS magic. We pride ourselves on shaping careers. We have immediate openings for Customer ...... Apply Now>>

32 Inside Sales Coordinator Fort Myers, FL, USA Summary of the Opportunity: As an Inside Sales Coordinator you will be the internal coordinator of the RBI Solar Sales Team and take on a 'wear many hats' role as you learn the sales function and the ...... Apply Now>>

33 Passenger Service Agent Jacksonville, FL, USA Airline Passenger Assistant Prospect Airport Services Jacksonville, FL USA Compensation $8.65 hourly plus tips Employment Type Full Time/Part Time Airline Passenger Service Assistant - Full Time ...... Apply Now>>

34 Account Manager Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA One of the country's top real estate groups, Laurie Finkelstein Reader Real Estate, is looking for an energetic, out-going, and gregarious professional Account Manager ! This is a salaried plus bonus ...... Apply Now>>

35 Escalation Specialist Orlando, FL, USA At Holiday Inn Club Vacations, we believe in strengthening families. And we look for people who exhibit the courage, caring and creativity to help us become the most loved brand in family travel. We ...... Apply Now>>

36 Placement Representative Tampa, FL, USA Looking for a flexible work schedule that works with your real life? Tired of the retail/fast-food environment? Want a part-time job, that is in an office setting, with professionals? We have a great ...... Apply Now>>

37 SBA Relationship Specialist Saint Petersburg, FL, USA First Home Bank is a full-service community bank as well as a national SBA and Residential Mortgage Lender dedicated to providing a wide range of high-quality banking services delivered in a ...... Apply Now>>

38 U-Box Customer Care Representative (CDL) Pompano Beach, FL, USA Location: 801 S Andrews Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069 United States of America Have you ever wished the open road could be your office? Then consider becoming U-Haul's newest U-Box Customer Care ...... Apply Now>>

39 Entry-Level Life and Health Insurance Sales- Receive World-Class Training - Earn Over 150K 1st Year Jacksonville, FL, USA Organization Description: Before you read further, please DO NOT apply if you are NOT interested in the following: *Commission Sales *Residual Income from Renewals *Bonus Programs *Scheduling Your ...... Apply Now>>

40 TransAm Trucking Recent CDL Graduate Company Truck Driver Jobs Orlando, FL, USA New Drivers Are Now Eligible For Transition Pay! TransAm Trucking is searching for recently graduated CDL truck driving school students who are interested in long-haul truck driving opportunities. We ...... Apply Now>>



corrections    © cis    contact    copyright    privacy
job search by