Surgery Yellow Pages

General, Orthopedic, Thoracic, Vascular Surgery
Plastic, Cosmetic, Oral, Podiatric Surgery

download all data from this site    follow us on twitter    be our friend on facebook

city searchLocal City Search for Surgeons and Surgical Clinics

        

DANIEL WOLFE COLLISON M.D.

Surgery Yellow Pages

Hanover, New Hampshire

Provider NPI: 1235102922

Provider Information:
 DANIEL WOLFE COLLISON M.D.


Practice Location:
7 PLEASANT ST  HANOVER, NH 03755 US
Tel: 603-643-5748  Fax: --

Business Mailing Address:
  ,   
Tel: --  Fax: --


Taxonomy:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
N207N00000XPhysicians
Dermatology
NH8614
N207ND0101XPhysicians
Dermatology
NH8614
N207NS0135XPhysicians
Dermatology
NH8614
Y208D00000XPhysicians
General Practice
NH8614

Other Provider Identifiers:

IssuerNumberStateType
0002051VT05
ANTHEM PROVIDER #0106540Y0NH0101
AETNA HMO PROVIDER ID308312301
AETNA PROVIDER ID424821001
OXFORDP37819201
MATTHEW THORNTON HP2023401
CIGNA NATIONAL PROVIDER732386201
HARVARD PILGRIME5214801
MVP0750201
80002051NH05
Code values:
01, Other | 02, Medicare Upin | 04, Medicare Id-Type Unspecified
05, Medicaid | 06, Medicare Oscar/Certification | 07, Medicare NSC | 08, Medicare Pin



JOBS NH - Page 1

1 Duck Creek Claims Tech Lead Portsmouth, NH, USA Cognizant is seeking bright, diligent people to join our Duck Creek Platinum Delivery practice to support Duck Creek On-Demand (SaaS) and On-Premise implementations of the Duck Creek Claims software... Apply Now>>

2 Assistant Manager Keene, NH, USA Job Summary The Assistant Manager will be responsible for assisting in the oversight of gym operations to ensure an exceptional "Judgement Free" member experience as well as a financially successful ...... Apply Now>>

3 100% REMOTE P&C Licensed Insurance Agent Manchester, NH, USA Are you seeking additional income each month? Do you want a flexible schedule and the ability to build and run your own business? At Hippo, our non-captive agents set their own schedule, working ...... Apply Now>>

4 Executive Recruiter - Sales Heavy Manchester, NH, USA Masis Professional Group is searching for a high energy, extremely organized Recruiter. This position will be 100% remote. This key position is instrumental in driving the talent acquisition and ...... Apply Now>>

5 QA Automation Tester w/ Cucumber 10+ Years (W2 Only) - Direct Client - Merrimack, NH, USA DIRECT CLIENT REQUIREMENT LOCATION Westlake, TX Remote DURATION 12 MONTHS + Full Stack QA Automation Engineer The Team We are seeking a senior full stack QA automation engineer who has experience ...... Apply Now>>

6 Online Sales Associate Nashua, NH, USA We're looking for a candidate that has experience with ebay, Reverb, Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace. We have a position for this person to increase online sales by creating product listings. Other ...... Apply Now>>

7 Recruiter / Independent (Remote) Concord, NH, USA DO YOU LOVE SELF EMPLOYMENT? If so, this Remote Recruiter Independent opportunity is perfect for you! Staff Today Inc. is seeking an Remote Recruiter Independent to join our team of nationwide ...... Apply Now>>

8 BUS DRIVER Nashua, NH, USA WE'RE BACK AND HIRING Have you considered being a Bus Driver in your community? Now's your chance! Get PAID to do what you love! IMMEDIATE HIRE FOR QUALIFED DRIVERS $16.66 an Hour to Start $1.500 ...... Apply Now>>

9 After Hours Visit Registered Nurse (RN) New London, NH, USA Looking for a registered nurse interested in an autonomous and challenging role in an agency that provides excellent support and culture to all employees. The After Hours Visit Registered Nurse is ...... Apply Now>>

10 Freight Handler - Located in Raymond, NH Franklin, NH, USA As a Freight Handler at Walmart Supply Chain, you will have a critical role in moving product through our Distribution network to the Stores to service our Customers. Your role is critical in ...... Apply Now>>

11 Retail Store Greeter Manchester, NH, USA Samplers Inc. is a nationwide event staffing agency. Looking to hire part-time W2 employees. The Holiday Season is near! After the year we have all had, it's time to get into the spirit and make some ...... Apply Now>>

12 Flight Charter Operations Agent (Full Time Opportunities) Portsmouth, NH, USA Airport is located in Portsmouth, New Hampshire Job Summary Do you have a passion for Aviation or have always been interested in it? Do you like working in and around some of the most amazing ...... Apply Now>>

13 Middle & High School Administrative Assistant - Internship Concord, NH, USA We are interviewing now for Interns! Responsible for various duties assigned by Head of School. Must be personable and able to field questions from Parents, Students and Community Partners and Public... Apply Now>>

14 Caregiver (Full-time and Part-time) Epsom, NH, USA We are looking for caregivers, of all experience levels, to become a part of our caregiver network! Dependable, compassionate, and upbeat caregivers who can provide companion care, personal care, and ...... Apply Now>>

15 Manager in Training Salem, NH, USA The Manager in Training (MIT) program is a blended-learning, multi week program focused on immersing a manager in all aspects involved in managing a multi-million dollar business for the company... Apply Now>>

16 Short Shifts, Great Pay - In Home Caregiver Rye Beach, NH, USA No Certification? No Problem! We are hiring caregivers of all skill levels to provide compassionate In Home Care to some of our friendly senior clientele. Our caregivers enjoy perks like competitive ...... Apply Now>>

17 Traveling Grocery Remodel Merchandiser Plymouth, NH, USA WE ARE HIRING! Join us as a Traveling Grocery Remodel Merchandiser ARE YOU LOOKING FOR CONSISTENT, PART-TIME WORK WITH WEEKENDS FREE? This route covers stores in the following area: Massachusetts ...... Apply Now>>

18 Housekeeping Holderness, NH, USA Join our team at the Squam Lake Inn! Do you like to clean? We have may have a job for you! We are looking for a professional Housekeeper able of attending to our facilities with integrity and ...... Apply Now>>

19 QA Software Engineer Portsmouth, NH, USA Could you be a good fit? Wersquore looking for the best, highly skilled QA Software Engineer to join the team of our exceptional client located in Portsmouth, NH for a full-time opportunity. What ...... Apply Now>>

20 Optical Assembler II Londonderry, NH, USA Optical Assembler II Londonderry, NH Marathon Staffing has a client that is one of the largest defense contractors currently seeking a Optical Mechanical Assembler in the Londonderry, NH area. This ...... Apply Now>>

21 Machine Operator Nashua, NH, USA Summary of Position This position is responsible for the developing, etching, striping and bonding of printed circuit boards. Essential DutiesResponsibilities Develop, Etch, Strip, Bond printed ...... Apply Now>>

22 Registered Nurse 5K AM Concord, NH, USA A stronger bond with patients A stronger impact on recovery BE THE CONNECTION. As a registered nurse (RN), you'll be the connection between compassionate care and the real, positive results your ...... Apply Now>>

23 CNC Set Up Operator - First Shift (600055-1) Laconia, NH, USA With over 90 years of customer-focused performance, Boyd Corporation has evolved as a market leader in engineered rubber, plastic, metal, flexible environmental sealing & energy management solutions... Apply Now>>

24 Delivery Room Nurse Conway, NH, USA Labor and Delivery Nurses help bring people into the world every day. They care for women during labor and childbirth, monitoring the baby and the mother, coaching mothers and assisting doctors. As a ...... Apply Now>>

25 Movers - Per Diem New London, NH, USA Seeking individuals to help load, transport and unload furniture donations for The Renaissance Shoppe, a resale shop that benefits the vital services provided by Lake Sunapee VNA. Per diem as needed... Apply Now>>

26 Licensed Nursing Assistant - LNA (Full Time) Hampton, NH, USA Genesis is one of the nation's leading providers of post-acute healthcare services from short-term to long-term care and a wide variety of living options and professional clinical services. We are ...... Apply Now>>

27 Outside Sales Representative - Local Advertising Manchester, NH, USA The Spectrum Marketing Companies are looking for multiple Outside Sales Representatives to further expand our Southern NH and Northern MA territories. Requirements: * You need to be high-energy, a ...... Apply Now>>

28 Business Analyst Nashua, NH, USA Preferred Qualifications BA or BS preferred 5+ years of relevant work experience, with a focus on business intelligence and people analytics Experience using Analytics suite of products (i.e. OBIEE ...... Apply Now>>

29 Insurance Agent Hudson, NH, USA WE HAVE LEADS! LOTS OF LEADS!! NO COLD CALLING EVER !!! If you enjoy offering financial stability and security to customers everywhere, a career as an insurance agent may be perfect for you. While ...... Apply Now>>

30 Property Inspector Portsmouth, NH, USA We are looking to expand our service area and are in search of Quality Inspectors to join our team! Experience as well as ASHI/InterNACHI certification is preferred, however we are willing to train ...... Apply Now>>

31 Pro Shop Sales Service Clerk Epping, NH, USA Do you want to turn your love of firearms into a job? Adecco at SIG SAUER has the role for you! Adecco is currently assisting SIG SAUER with a temp-hire Pro Shop Sales Clerk role in their Epping, NH ...... Apply Now>>

32 Licensed Insurance Agent Earn 100k+ Merrimack, NH, USA FFL Agency believes every sales agent who works with us can earn SIX FIGURES in the FIRST YEAR! Full & Part Time Agents are welcome. Products Offered - Mortgage Protection, IUL's, Final Expense ...... Apply Now>>

33 6407 HRIS Analyst/Kronos Kingston, NH, USA 100 remote until June 2021 - then client does expect onsite in their offices in the Boston area. Ideal candidates currently lives or will relocate to Boston metro area. Client prefers MA, RI or NH ...... Apply Now>>

34 Retail Merchandiser Ossipee, NH, USA As a Premium merchandiser, you'll join an established and fast growing, values-based company representing hundreds of brands across retail locations. Growing sales for Premium clients is the name of ...... Apply Now>>

35 Insurance Agent Manchester, NH, USA Become part of the fastest growing life insurance company in the United States, Family First Life. Get ONE-ON-ONE Training with a $30,000 a month top producer and Vice President of the company! Get ...... Apply Now>>

36 Senior Remote Mortgage Banker Manchester, NH, USA Minimum Qualifications * Have passed SAFE/UST Licensing Exam * Must be an experienced loan officer with a minimum of two active individual state licenses * Strong verbal and written communication ...... Apply Now>>

37 Java Developer Loudon, NH, USA Experience in Java Developement Experience in Db2 ,SQL Server... Apply Now>>

38 Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member (Property and Casualty Insurance Foc Manchester, NH, USA Position Overview Looking for a part-time job that provides meaningful work and competitive compensation? Consider a position in a State Farm Agent's office. Responsibilities * Establish customer ...... Apply Now>>

39 HP - Event Specialist Representative Salem, NH, USA 2020 Companies has partnered with Hewlett Packard to hire highly passionate, tech-savvy, dynamic brand enthusiasts as an Event Specialist Representative (ESR). This part-time role will ultimately be ...... Apply Now>>

40 Inside Sales Representative Dover, NH, USA We are looking for a talented and competitive individual who wants to begin a fulfilling career with one of the fastest growing IT companies in Dover, NH. This is an entry-level, inside sales ...... Apply Now>>



corrections    © cis    contact    copyright    privacy
job search by